Tuition Programme Week 1

Day 1
TimeActivity
9:30 – 12:00 Transfer: Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia – Aparthotel Lucky Bansko & Spa
12:00 – 12:40Introducing the Camp Team, Reading Regulation Plan; Hotel Orientation Trip
12:40 – 13:40Lunch
13:40 – 15:00Check In
15:00 – 16:30English language placement test
16:30 – 17:00Break
17:00 – 19:00Activities by groups: Swimming, Making Bird houses, Billiards and games in the hotel
19:00 – 20:00Dinner
20:00 – 20:30Circle Time
20:30 – 22:00Team building games
22:30Bed Time
Day 2
TimeActivity
8:15 – 8:45Wake up time
8:45 – 9:30Breakfast
9:30 – 9:40Circle Time
9:40 – 11:00Educational Session 1
11:00 – 11:20Break and Snack
11:20 – 12:40Educational Session 2
12:40 – 13:40Lunch
13:40 – 14:00Break
14:00 – 18:00Hiking to “Dead Dog Path”/ games on Banderishka poliana
18:00 – 19:00Activities by groups: Yoga, Cooking, Swimming, Board Games, Tae Bo
19:00 – 20:00Dinner
20:00 – 20:30Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30Thruth or Dare Party
22:30Bed Time
Day 3
TimeActivity
8:15 – 08:45Wake up time
8:45 – 09:30Breakfast
9:30 – 09:40Circle Time
9:40 – 11:00Educational Session 1
11:00 – 11:20Break and Snack
11:20 – 12:40Educational Session 2
12:40 – 13:40Lunch
13:40 – 14:00Break
14:00 – 18:00Paintball in the Mountain
18:00 – 19:00Activities by groups: Yoga, Cooking, Swimming, Board Games, Tae Bo
19:00 – 20:00Dinner
20:00 – 20:30Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30Talent Show
22:30Bed Time
Day 4
TimeActivity
8:15 – 8:45Wake up time
8:45 – 9:30Breakfast
9:30 – 9:40Circle Time
9:40 – 11:00Educational Session 1
11:00 – 11:20Break and Snack
11:20 – 12:40Educational Session 2
12:40 – 13:40Lunch
13:40 – 14:00Break
14:00 – 18:00Mountain Hiking to Yulenski Skok watefall, games in the mountain
18:00 – 19:00Activities by groups: Yoga, Cooking, Swimming, Board Games, Tae Bo
19:00 – 20:00Dinner
20:00 – 20:30Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30Team Races outside
22:30Bed Time
Day 5
TimeActivity
8:15 – 8:45Wake up time
8:45 – 9:30Breakfast
9:30 – 9:40Circle Time
9:40 – 10:40Traveling to the Horse Base
10:40 – 12:00Educational Session 1
12:00 – 12:40Horseback Riding/Games
12:40 – 13:40Lunch
13:40 – 14:40Horseback Riding/Games
14:40 – 16:00Educational Session 2
16:00 – 17:00Games
17:00 – 18:00Traveling back to the hotel
18:00 – 19:00Art-project by groups
19:00 – 20:00Dinner
20:00 – 20:30Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30Talent Show and raffle
22:30Bed Time
Day 6
TimeActivity
8:15 – 8:45Wake up time
8:45 – 9:30Breakfast
9:30 – 9:40Circle Time
9:40 – 11:00Educational Session 1
11:00 – 11:20Break and Snack
11:20 – 12:40Educational Session 2
12:40 – 13:40Lunch
13:40 – 14:00Dinner
14:00 – 18:30Cycling and games in the City Park
18:30 – 19:00Break
19:00 – 20:00Dinner Time
20:00 – 20:30Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30Sports Night: Voleyball, football, Badminton
22:30Bed Time
Day 7
TimeActivity
8:15 – 8:45Wake up time
8:45 – 9:30Breakfast
9:30 – 9:40Circle Time
9:40 – 18:30Full day excursion to Kovatchevitsa and Leshten
18:30 – 19:00Break
19:00 – 20:00Dinner Time
20:00 – 20:30Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30Movie and Popcorn
22:30Bed Time

Note: All children with 7 days stay will follow the schedule of SATURDAY, WEEK 2