Tuition Programme Week 1

Day 1
Time Activity
9:30 – 12:00 Transfer: Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia – Aparthotel Lucky Bansko & Spa
12:00 – 12:40 Introducing the Camp Team, Reading Regulation Plan; Hotel Orientation Trip
12:40 – 13:40 Lunch
13:40 – 15:00 Check In
15:00 – 16:30 English language placement test
16:30 – 17:00 Break
17:00 – 19:00 Activities by groups: Swimming, Making Bird houses, Billiards and games in the hotel
19:00 – 20:00 Dinner
20:00 – 20:30 Circle Time
20:30 – 22:00 Team building games
22:30 Bed Time
Day 2
Time Activity
8:15 – 8:45 Wake up time
8:45 – 9:30 Breakfast
9:30 – 9:40 Circle Time
9:40 – 11:00 Educational Session 1
11:00 – 11:20 Break and Snack
11:20 – 12:40 Educational Session 2
12:40 – 13:40 Lunch
13:40 – 14:00 Break
14:00 – 18:00 Hiking to “Dead Dog Path”/ games on Banderishka poliana
18:00 – 19:00 Activities by groups: Yoga, Cooking, Swimming, Board Games, Tae Bo
19:00 – 20:00 Dinner
20:00 – 20:30 Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30 Thruth or Dare Party
22:30 Bed Time
Day 3
Time Activity
8:15 – 08:45 Wake up time
8:45 – 09:30 Breakfast
9:30 – 09:40 Circle Time
9:40 – 11:00 Educational Session 1
11:00 – 11:20 Break and Snack
11:20 – 12:40 Educational Session 2
12:40 – 13:40 Lunch
13:40 – 14:00 Break
14:00 – 18:00 Paintball in the Mountain
18:00 – 19:00 Activities by groups: Yoga, Cooking, Swimming, Board Games, Tae Bo
19:00 – 20:00 Dinner
20:00 – 20:30 Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30 Talent Show
22:30 Bed Time
Day 4
Time Activity
8:15 – 8:45 Wake up time
8:45 – 9:30 Breakfast
9:30 – 9:40 Circle Time
9:40 – 11:00 Educational Session 1
11:00 – 11:20 Break and Snack
11:20 – 12:40 Educational Session 2
12:40 – 13:40 Lunch
13:40 – 14:00 Break
14:00 – 18:00 Mountain Hiking to Yulenski Skok watefall, games in the mountain
18:00 – 19:00 Activities by groups: Yoga, Cooking, Swimming, Board Games, Tae Bo
19:00 – 20:00 Dinner
20:00 – 20:30 Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30 Team Races outside
22:30 Bed Time
Day 5
Time Activity
8:15 – 8:45 Wake up time
8:45 – 9:30 Breakfast
9:30 – 9:40 Circle Time
9:40 – 10:40 Traveling to the Horse Base
10:40 – 12:00 Educational Session 1
12:00 – 12:40 Horseback Riding/Games
12:40 – 13:40 Lunch
13:40 – 14:40 Horseback Riding/Games
14:40 – 16:00 Educational Session 2
16:00 – 17:00 Games
17:00 – 18:00 Traveling back to the hotel
18:00 – 19:00 Art-project by groups
19:00 – 20:00 Dinner
20:00 – 20:30 Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30 Talent Show and raffle
22:30 Bed Time
Day 6
Time Activity
8:15 – 8:45 Wake up time
8:45 – 9:30 Breakfast
9:30 – 9:40 Circle Time
9:40 – 11:00 Educational Session 1
11:00 – 11:20 Break and Snack
11:20 – 12:40 Educational Session 2
12:40 – 13:40 Lunch
13:40 – 14:00 Dinner
14:00 – 18:30 Cycling and games in the City Park
18:30 – 19:00 Break
19:00 – 20:00 Dinner Time
20:00 – 20:30 Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30 Sports Night: Voleyball, football, Badminton
22:30 Bed Time
Day 7
Time Activity
8:15 – 8:45 Wake up time
8:45 – 9:30 Breakfast
9:30 – 9:40 Circle Time
9:40 – 18:30 Full day excursion
18:30 – 19:00 Break
19:00 – 20:00 Dinner Time
20:00 – 20:30 Circle Time
20:30 – 22:30 Movie and Popcorn
22:30 Bed Time

Note: All children with 7 days stay will follow the schedule of SATURDAY, WEEK 2

 

обувки за бебе в Bebsoобувки за бебе в Bebso