Tuition Programme Week 2

Day 8

SATURDAY*


8:15-8:45 Wake up time

8:45-9:30 Breakfast

9:30-9:40 Circle Time

9:40-11:00 Educational Session 1

11:00-11:20 Break and Snack

11:20-12:40 Educational Session 2

12:40-13:40 Lunch Time

13:40-14:30 Time to relax

14:00-18:00 Mount walk to St. Nicola Chapel, Dobrinishte

18:00-19:00 Break

19:00-20:00 Dinner Time

20:00-20:30 Circle Time

20:30-22:30 Balloon Party

22:30 Bed Time

Day 9

SUNDAY


8:15-8:45 Wake up time

8:45-9:30 Breakfast

9:30-9:40 Circle Time

9:40-11:00 Educational Session 1

11:00-11:20 Break and Snack

11:20-12:40 Educational Session 2

12:40-13:40 Lunch Time

13:40-14:00 Break

14:00-18:00 Hiking to the fish-point at Dobarsko, Games at the stadium, visiting the unique church

18:00-19:00 Activities by groups: Yoga, Cooking,  Swimming, Board Games, Tae Bo

19:00-20:00 Dinner Time

20:00-20:30 Circle Time

20:30-22:30 Movie and Popcorn

22:00 Bed Time

Day 10

MONDAY


8:15-8:45 Wake up time

8:45-9:30 Breakfast

9:30-9:40 Circle Time

9:40-11:00 Educational Session 1

11:00-11:20 Break and Snack

11:20-12:40 Educational Session 2

12:40-13:40 Lunch Time

13:40-14:00 Time to Relax

14:00-17:00 Paintball in the mountain

17:00-18:00 Time to relax

18:00-19:00 Activities by groups: Yoga, Cooking, Swimming, Board Games, Tae Bo

19:00-20:00 Dinner Time

20:00-20:30 Circle Time

20:30-22:30 UV Party

22:30 Bed Time

Day 11

TUESDAY


8:15-8:45 Wake up time

8:45-9:30 Breakfast

9:30-9:40 Circle Time

9:40-11:00 Educational Session 1

11:00-11:20 Break and Snack

11:20-12:40 Educational Session 2

12:40-13:40 Lunch Time

13:40-14:00 Break

14:00-18:00 Visit of the unique church in Dobarsko

18:00-19:00 Activities by groups: Yoga, Cooking, Swimming, Board Games, Tae Bo

19:00-20:00 Dinner Time

20:00-20:30 Circle Time

20:30-22:30 Pillow fight

22:30 Bed Time

Day 12

WEDNESDAY


8:15-8:45 Wake up time

8:45-9:30 Breakfast

9:30-9:40 Circle Time

9:40-10:40 Traveling to the Horse Base

10:40-12:00 Educational Session 1

12:00-12:40 Horseback Riding/Games

12:40-13:40 Lunch Time

13:40-14:40 Horseback Riding/Games

14:40-16:00 Educational Session 2

16:00-17:00 Games

17:00-18:00 Traveling back to the hotel

18:00-19:00 Art-project by groups

19:00-20:00 Dinner Time

20:00-20:30 Circle Time

20:30-22:30 Movie and popcorn

22:30 Bed Time

Day 13

THURSDAY


8:15-8:45 Wake up time

8:45-9:30 Breakfast

9:30-9:40 Circle Time

9:40-11:00 Educational Session 1

11:00-11:20 Break and Snack

11:20-12:40 Educational Session 2

12:40-13:40 Lunch Time

13:40-14:00 Break

14:00-17:30 Cycling and games in the City Park

17:30-19:00 Getting ready for The Gala Night

19:00-20:00 Dinner Time

20:00-20:30 Circle time

20:30-22:30 Gala night, Graduation and receiving certificates; Party Time

22:30 Bed Time

Day 14

FRIDAY


8:15-8:45 Wake up time

8:45-9:30 Breakfast

9:30-10:00 Circle Time

10:00-12:40 Activities by group:  Swimming, Prepare the luggage

12:40-13:40 Lunch Time

13:40-14:30 Saying Goodbye Time

14:30-17:30 Transfer: Aparthotel Lucky Bansko & Spa – Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia

* Note: All children with 7 days stay will follow the schedule of  SATURDAY, WEEK 2